European Health Observatory

Ukrainian translation: Європейська обсерваторія з питань охорони здоров'я

07:56 Apr 22, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - International Org/Dev/Coop / EU
English term or phrase: European Health Observatory
It also took part in the TAIEX supported seminar “Health in all policies” jointly organised by the European Commission, the WHO and the European Health Observatory. please see full text at:
http://kei.parliament.bg/pub/ECD/SEC_2008_394_EN_DOCUMENTDET...
Sterk
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:Європейська обсерваторія з питань охорони здоров'я
Explanation:
або
Європейська обсерваторія із систем і політики охорони здоров'я

http://www.euro.who.int/observatory/News/20040829_4?language...
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую, Ірен, знову у "десятку"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Європейська станція спостереження за охороною здоров'я
Sergey Savchenko
3Європейська обсерваторія з питань охорони здоров'я
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
european health observatory
Європейська обсерваторія з питань охорони здоров'я


Explanation:
або
Європейська обсерваторія із систем і політики охорони здоров'я

http://www.euro.who.int/observatory/News/20040829_4?language...

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Дякую, Ірен, знову у "десятку"

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
european health observatory
Європейська станція спостереження за охороною здоров'я


Explanation:
Погодився би з Ірен, але "обсерваторія", як не мене - це радше стеження за атмосферою і т.п. Можливо також, "... лабораторія спостереження за.. ".

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: А даремно... Як Вам таке: "Українська національна обсерваторія з алкоголю та наркотиків". Це вже наша, вітчизняна





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search