CRIS Decision Number

Ukrainian translation: номер рішення у системі CRIS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CRIS Decision Number
Ukrainian translation:номер рішення у системі CRIS
Entered by: Lilia_K

08:00 May 1, 2015
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / Technical Assistance
English term or phrase: CRIS Decision Number
RIS decision number 2012 / 023-405, 2012/ 024-070 (Project TR2012/0315.10 )

http://ec.europa.eu/enlargement/pdf/financial_assistance/ipa...
Sterk
Ukraine
номер рішення у системі CRIS
Explanation:
CRIS - Common RELEX Information System
DEVCO funds are normally spent following a three stage process: the first stage is the project, which is usually represented in CRIS as 'a Decision'. At this stage, the amount for the project is decided and the funds are reserved in a 'level 1' financial commitment. The second stage is the contract and its funds are taken from a level 1 financial commitment and reserved in a 'level 2' financial commitment. The last stage is the payment itself.
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:Qnbp7ir...
Selected response from:

Lilia_K
Netherlands
Grading comment
Дякую
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1номер рішення у системі CRIS
Lilia_K
3Номер постанови ГРІС(CRIS)
Vitaliy_Danmer


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cris decision number
Номер постанови ГРІС(CRIS)


Explanation:
CRIS - Central Registration and Identification Scheme(or System) - Головна Реєстраційно-Ідентифікаційна Система. Або можна лишити назву CRIS без перекладу.

Vitaliy_Danmer
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladyslav Golovaty: hardly https://www.cris.co.uk/secure
32 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cris decision number
номер рішення у системі CRIS


Explanation:
CRIS - Common RELEX Information System
DEVCO funds are normally spent following a three stage process: the first stage is the project, which is usually represented in CRIS as 'a Decision'. At this stage, the amount for the project is decided and the funds are reserved in a 'level 1' financial commitment. The second stage is the contract and its funds are taken from a level 1 financial commitment and reserved in a 'level 2' financial commitment. The last stage is the payment itself.
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:Qnbp7ir...

Lilia_K
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
6 mins
  -> Дякую.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search