draw down (тут)

Ukrainian translation: використання кредиту

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draw down (тут)
Ukrainian translation:використання кредиту
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

19:37 Aug 2, 2012
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Міжнародне фінансування екологічних проектів
English term or phrase: draw down (тут)
Interest rate:
Variable rate loans are available at a spread below LIBOR, fixed for the full maturity of the loan at the time of each draw down.
Maturity period:
Up to 30 years...

Кредити під плаваючу відсоткову ставку звичайно надаються зі спредом нижче ставки LIBOR, фіксованим на весь строк погашення кредиту під час кожного використання коштів.

Чи я щось неправильно розумію?
Дякую за допомогу.
Olena_V
використання кредиту
Explanation:
використовувати саме кредит, радше ніж кошти (отримувати кошти в рамках угоди про кредитну лінію чи згідно іншої програми кредитування)
E.g.: On April 14, 2004, we drew down an additional $100000 on this loan, and on April 22, 2004, we drew down the final $100000 of the loan. — 14 квітня 2004 р. ми отримали додаткові 100 тис. дол в рахунок цієї позики, а 22 квітня 2004 р. ми отримали останні 100 тис. дол із цієї позики. (Lingva Economicus)
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1використання кредиту
Vladyslav Golovaty
4видача коштів
Yaroslav_P


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
видача коштів


Explanation:
Та ні, начебто зрозуміли правильно.

Ще ось знайшов
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/Defintion_of_a_drawdown_loan
http://tinyurl.com/d23a7fv


    Reference: http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?tid=1843
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/buzslx5
Yaroslav_P
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
використання кредиту


Explanation:
використовувати саме кредит, радше ніж кошти (отримувати кошти в рамках угоди про кредитну лінію чи згідно іншої програми кредитування)
E.g.: On April 14, 2004, we drew down an additional $100000 on this loan, and on April 22, 2004, we drew down the final $100000 of the loan. — 14 квітня 2004 р. ми отримали додаткові 100 тис. дол в рахунок цієї позики, а 22 квітня 2004 р. ми отримали останні 100 тис. дол із цієї позики. (Lingva Economicus)

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Дякую

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mendelenko
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Щиро дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search