first lien note

Ukrainian translation: облігація, забезпечена пріоритетною заставною

13:44 Aug 19, 2016
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Court decision, Family Law
English term or phrase: first lien note
The balance due, including principal, interest, tax, and insurance escrow, on the first lien note payable to Bank of America, N.A. and secured by deed of trust on the real property awarded in this decree to the husband, and a second lien note payable to Bank of American, N. A. and secured by deed of trust on the real property awarded in this decree to husband, which are both recorded in the Deed of Trust Records of Tarrant County, Texas.
Victoria Kantemyr
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:облігація, забезпечена пріоритетною заставною
Explanation:
http://www.accountingcoach.com/blog/note-payable-bond-payabl...
For accounting purposes, a note payable and a bond payable are similar. That is, both are 1) written promises to pay interest and to repay the principal amount or maturity amount on specified future dates, 2) both are reported as liabilities, and 3) interest is accrued as a current liability.

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=first lien bond
Selected response from:

Yuliya Kinash
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4облігація, забезпечена пріоритетною заставною
Yuliya Kinash
3розписка про перше заставне стягнення
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
розписка про перше заставне стягнення


Explanation:
або документарна розписка

Example sentence(s):
  • Стягнення за виконавчими документами в першу чергу звертається на кошти ..... зберігачеві майна та боржнику під розписку (на першому примірн

    Reference: http://old.minjust.gov.ua/6809
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
облігація, забезпечена пріоритетною заставною


Explanation:
http://www.accountingcoach.com/blog/note-payable-bond-payabl...
For accounting purposes, a note payable and a bond payable are similar. That is, both are 1) written promises to pay interest and to repay the principal amount or maturity amount on specified future dates, 2) both are reported as liabilities, and 3) interest is accrued as a current liability.

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=first lien bond

Yuliya Kinash
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search