procurement of the сase

Ukrainian translation: ведення справи

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procurement of the сase
Ukrainian translation:ведення справи
Entered by: Gulliette

15:38 Oct 15, 2016
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Business proposal
English term or phrase: procurement of the сase
Legal services and procurement of the сase

можливо, це якісь витрати на судові збори?

Дякую.
Gulliette
Ukraine
ведення справи
Explanation:
Ведення справи, так випливає з контексту.
Selected response from:

Oleh Behen
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ведення справи
Oleh Behen
4(матеріальне) забезпечення (ведення) справи
Vladyslav Golovaty
4супровід (представлення) у суді
Roman Soluk


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ведення справи


Explanation:
Ведення справи, так випливає з контексту.

Oleh Behen
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
супровід (представлення) у суді


Explanation:


Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(матеріальне) забезпечення (ведення) справи


Explanation:
забезпечення справи - це дослівно, але щоб по-менше мати на увазі, а по-більше сказати явно, то: матеріальне забезпечення ведення справи

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-10-15 17:28:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тоді: Процедура держзакупівель юридичних послуг
напр.: Інформація станом на 12.10.2016; Річний план державних закупівель ... Оголошення щодо переговорної процедури закупівлі юридичних послуг у 2015 ... http://old.minjust.gov.ua/derzh_zakup

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://apladm.dp.court.gov.ua/sud9101/organiz_sudu/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search