index

Ukrainian translation: явно виражений

11:39 Nov 9, 2016
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Contract(s) / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: index
Контекст: договір про проведення клінічного дослідження

CRO will pay for Study subjects who fail screening based on the specific procedures performed for a Study subject during Screening (visit 1) as specifically set out in the Study Budget Study. Site must document all screening procedures completed prior to screen failure and must ensure that the Study subject has signed an informed consent form and the Study subject had an index venous thromboembolism.

Я index зрозумів як "клінічні показники учасника відповідають захворюванню" (тобто, щоб лікарі не обстежували кого попало і не брали за це гроші).

Дякую за допомогу!
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:явно виражений
Explanation:
Саме так, щоб лікарі не обстежували кого попало і не брали за це гроші.
Тобто щоб в учасника був явно виражений отой тромбоемболізм чи як він там називається.
Selected response from:

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тяжка форма
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Iндикацiя
Valeria Vinarskaja
3явно виражений
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
явно виражений


Explanation:
Саме так, щоб лікарі не обстежували кого попало і не брали за це гроші.
Тобто щоб в учасника був явно виражений отой тромбоемболізм чи як він там називається.

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Дякую!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тяжка форма


Explanation:
напр.: index crimes =(тяжкі) злочини, що підлягають статистичному обліку


Example sentence(s):
  • венозна тромбоемболія, тобто тяжка форма венозного тромбозу ...

    Reference: http://tabletki.ua/uk/%D0%9A%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%BE%D1%80%D...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Iндикацiя


Explanation:
Не усложняйте

Valeria Vinarskaja
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search