with the exception of third party payers

Ukrainian translation: крім сторонніх платників / платників (відшкодування) за третю сторону

12:12 Jun 2, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / clinical study agreement
English term or phrase: with the exception of third party payers
Контекст:

For all services required under the Protocol for which Sponsor has agreed to provide compensation, Sponsor, through CRO, will be the sole source of compensation.
No part of the Study shall be conducted with funding from any third parties, including without limitation, any government or government agency funding, without the prior written consent of Sponsor @@with the exception of third party payers@@.
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:крім сторонніх платників / платників (відшкодування) за третю сторону
Explanation:
Є ще варіант "платник з третьої сторони", але він мені не подобається.

third-party payer
Толкование Перевод
1
third-party payer
гос. фин., мед. плательщик с третьей стороны*, третья сторона* (государство или страховая компания, которые в соответствии со своими планами страхования должны возместить медицинскому учреждению те услуги, которые оказывались бесплатно их клиентам, т. е. участникам государственных программ медицинского страхования или клиентам страховых компаний)

http://translate.academic.ru/third-party payer/en/ru/1

----------------------------------------------------

third-par·ty pay·er (thĭrd-pahr'tē pā'ĕr)
An institution or company that provides reimbursement to health care providers for services rendered to a third party (i.e., the patient).

http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/third-party ...

Выставление счетов сторонним плательщикам. Больницы обязаны надлежащим образом истребовать все причитающиеся со сторонних плательщиков суммы, включая кроме прочего плательщиков по контракту или без него, плательщиков страхового возмещения, страховщиков гражданской ответственности или ответственности владельцев транспортных средств, а также плательщиков по государственным программам страхования, которые могут нести финансовую ответственность за медицинское обслуживание Пациента. Sutter Health обязуется своевременно выставлять счета всем соответствующим сторонним плательщикам на основании предоставленной или подтвержденной Пациентом или его представителем информации.

http://www.sutterhealth.org/communitybenefit/pdf/billing-and...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-06-02 13:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тобто це компанії, які відшкодовують вартість медичних послуг, наданих пацієнтові.
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1за винятком платників третьої сторони
Roman Soluk
3крім сторонніх платників / платників (відшкодування) за третю сторону
Nadiya_S


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
за винятком платників третьої сторони


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2017-06-02 12:25:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Жодна частина дослідження не повинна проводитися за фінансової підтримки третіх осіб, в тому числі державних органів...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Дякую! Це буквально, а я щось зміст не до кінця зрозумів. Тобто мається на увазі, що на фінансування державних органів компанія ще може погодитися, а на "треті сторони" - ні. Але ж у цьому ж реченні зазначено, що державні органи - це ж ті самі "треті сторони"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: за винятком третіх сторін, які здійснюють відшкодування...
4 hrs
  -> Дякую!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
крім сторонніх платників / платників (відшкодування) за третю сторону


Explanation:
Є ще варіант "платник з третьої сторони", але він мені не подобається.

third-party payer
Толкование Перевод
1
third-party payer
гос. фин., мед. плательщик с третьей стороны*, третья сторона* (государство или страховая компания, которые в соответствии со своими планами страхования должны возместить медицинскому учреждению те услуги, которые оказывались бесплатно их клиентам, т. е. участникам государственных программ медицинского страхования или клиентам страховых компаний)

http://translate.academic.ru/third-party payer/en/ru/1

----------------------------------------------------

third-par·ty pay·er (thĭrd-pahr'tē pā'ĕr)
An institution or company that provides reimbursement to health care providers for services rendered to a third party (i.e., the patient).

http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/third-party ...

Выставление счетов сторонним плательщикам. Больницы обязаны надлежащим образом истребовать все причитающиеся со сторонних плательщиков суммы, включая кроме прочего плательщиков по контракту или без него, плательщиков страхового возмещения, страховщиков гражданской ответственности или ответственности владельцев транспортных средств, а также плательщиков по государственным программам страхования, которые могут нести финансовую ответственность за медицинское обслуживание Пациента. Sutter Health обязуется своевременно выставлять счета всем соответствующим сторонним плательщикам на основании предоставленной или подтвержденной Пациентом или его представителем информации.

http://www.sutterhealth.org/communitybenefit/pdf/billing-and...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-06-02 13:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тобто це компанії, які відшкодовують вартість медичних послуг, наданих пацієнтові.

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search