Transaction Document

Ukrainian translation: Документ за угодою

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transaction Document
Ukrainian translation:Документ за угодою
Entered by: Mary El

09:36 Apr 22, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Transaction Document
На русском "Документ по сделке", а как на украинском: документ, повязаний з угодою; документ стосовно угоди???
Mary El
Ukraine
Документ за угодою
Explanation:
http://zakon5.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/997_m65

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-05-01 20:00:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Маріє!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1документ щодо здійснення транзакції
Zoryana Dorak
4Документ за угодою
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Документ, що підтверджує угоду
Lev Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transaction document
документ щодо здійснення транзакції


Explanation:
документ щодо здійснення транзакції
документ, що підтверджує здійснення транзакції

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin: документ щодо здійснення транзакції
3 hrs
  -> Дякую!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transaction document
Документ, що підтверджує угоду


Explanation:
Якщо відповідає контексту

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transaction document
Документ за угодою


Explanation:
http://zakon5.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/997_m65

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-05-01 20:00:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Маріє!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search