Sub-Processor

Ukrainian translation: субобробник

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sub-Processor
Ukrainian translation:субобробник
Entered by: Mary El

17:03 Apr 23, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Sub-Processor
means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the Data Processor

Оброблювач?
Mary El
Ukraine
субобробник
Explanation:
www.microsoftvolumelicensing.com/Downloader.aspx?DocumentId=10152
http://yur-gazeta.com/publications/practice/zahist-intelektu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-04-23 17:09:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://jurblog.com.ua/2017/11/gdpr-novi-vikliki-dlya-obrobni...
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1субобробник
Roman Soluk
4Виконавець обробки особистих даних
Lev Semenov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sub-processor
субобробник


Explanation:
www.microsoftvolumelicensing.com/Downloader.aspx?DocumentId=10152
http://yur-gazeta.com/publications/practice/zahist-intelektu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-04-23 17:09:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://jurblog.com.ua/2017/11/gdpr-novi-vikliki-dlya-obrobni...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
27 mins
  -> Дякую!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sub-processor
Виконавець обробки особистих даних


Explanation:
Виконавець на відміну від відповідальної особи (Processor). Переклад не буквальний, але відповідає за змістом.

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search