keep confidential

Ukrainian translation: не розголошувати

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keep confidential
Ukrainian translation:не розголошувати
Entered by: Mary El

18:58 Apr 23, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: keep confidential
Перевод словосочетания понятен, интересует перевод именно в этом предложении.

The parties agree to keep the other Party’s Confidential Information confidential.
Mary El
Ukraine
не розголошувати
Explanation:
Не розголошувати конфіденційну інформацію...
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Антонимический перевод. Все гениальное - просто) Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3не розголошувати
Roman Soluk
5зберігати конфіденційність
Zoryana Dorak
4Зберігати таємницю
Lev Semenov
4зберігати Конфіденційну інформацію ... у таємниці
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
зберігати конфіденційність


Explanation:
Зберігати конфіденційність

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2018-04-23 19:00:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

або
не розголошувати

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
не розголошувати


Explanation:
Не розголошувати конфіденційну інформацію...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Антонимический перевод. Все гениальное - просто) Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksej Kerusov: Я теж за таке формулювання.
5 mins
  -> Дякую!

agree  Viktor Kovalchuk
15 hrs
  -> Дякую!

agree  Nataly Vakulenko: +
21 hrs
  -> Дякую!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зберігати Конфіденційну інформацію ... у таємниці


Explanation:
Сторони погоджуються зберігати Конфіденційну інформацію іншої Сторони у таємниці.
напр.: Чому важливо навчити працівників зберігати таємниці? Чи потрібно ... Для того, аби працівники фірми чи підприємства несли відповідальність за розголошення конфіденційної інформації та комерційної таємниці, ви, як власник інформації, маєте визначити кілька важливих моментів https://ckp.in.ua/articles/13755
пацієнту відносно зберігання в таємниці відомостей, отриманих в результаті надання медичної допомоги. Розголошення таємниці може привести ... http://medicallaw.org.ua/uploads/media/01_165_04.pdf

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Зберігати таємницю


Explanation:
Зберігати таємницю конфіденційної інформації іншої Сторони

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search