PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

irrevocably

Ukrainian translation: на безповоротній основі

16:10 Oct 15, 2019
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: irrevocably
the Contractor’s account has been irrevocably credited the due amount
Viktoriia Horiachko
Hungary
Ukrainian translation:на безповоротній основі
Explanation:
/ або
безповоротній платіж
Selected response from:

Olia Kukhta
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4без можливості відкликання
Vadim Khazin
3безповоротно [зараховано]
Vladyslav Golovaty
3на безповоротній основі
Olia Kukhta


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без можливості відкликання


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на безповоротній основі


Explanation:
/ або
безповоротній платіж

Olia Kukhta
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
безповоротно [зараховано]


Explanation:
належну суму було безповоротно зараховано на рахунок Виконавця

Якщо платник ініціював переказ належному отримувачеві за належною підставою, але ... При цьому надлишок отриманої суми не буде зараховано у рахунок ... платіжне доручення, за яким кошти з його рахунка були спочатку списані. .... 257 ЦКУ) її потрібно буде включити до складу доходів як безповоротну ... https://online.dtkt.ua/book/d4397dfc-fc2b-4c18-b121-cfdab26a...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search