Counsel to the Court of Arbitration for Sport

Ukrainian translation: Арбітр Спортивного Арбітражного Суду

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Counsel to the Court of Arbitration for Sport
Ukrainian translation:Арбітр Спортивного Арбітражного Суду
Entered by: NEDprofy

15:11 Jul 10, 2011
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Counsel to the Court of Arbitration for Sport
Суддя Спортивного арбітражного суду ? Не совсем понимаю, кем он выступает.
NEDprofy
Арбітр Спортивного Арбітражного Суду
Explanation:
"В число Арбитров Спортивного Арбитражного Суда вошли такие известные и уважаемые отечественные правоведы как Гусов К.Н., Дмитриева Г.К., Бекяшев К.А., Блажеев В.В., Радько Т.Н., а также известные спортивные деятели – Латынина Л.С., Кофман Л.Б., Мамиашвили В.Г., Ратнер А.Б., Алешин Г.П., Кердемелиди В.П., Васин В.А., Собченко В.Г., Авербах Ю.Л. и др."
law.infosport.ru/

Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Арбітр Спортивного Арбітражного Суду
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4Адвокат Спортивного арбітражного суду
Zoryana Dorak
3адвокат, що представляє особу у спортивному арбітражному суді
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
counsel to the court of arbitration for sport
адвокат, що представляє особу у спортивному арбітражному суді


Explanation:
Лінгво:
counsel to represent a defendant — адвокат, який представляє обвинуваченого; адвокат для захисту обвинуваченого

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counsel to the court of arbitration for sport
Адвокат Спортивного арбітражного суду


Explanation:
Адвокат Спортивного арбітражного суду

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counsel to the court of arbitration for sport
Арбітр Спортивного Арбітражного Суду


Explanation:
"В число Арбитров Спортивного Арбитражного Суда вошли такие известные и уважаемые отечественные правоведы как Гусов К.Н., Дмитриева Г.К., Бекяшев К.А., Блажеев В.В., Радько Т.Н., а также известные спортивные деятели – Латынина Л.С., Кофман Л.Б., Мамиашвили В.Г., Ратнер А.Б., Алешин Г.П., Кердемелиди В.П., Васин В.А., Собченко В.Г., Авербах Ю.Л. и др."
law.infosport.ru/



Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search