Indexed to 2011 Mean

Ukrainian translation: проіндексовано відповідно до показників 2011 року (середнього значення)

11:20 Sep 3, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: Indexed to 2011 Mean
Table X: Number of Judges Per Court, Expenditures Per Judge, Per Region
Non-Salary Expenditures Per Judge, 2015 UAH

2011 2015 2015 (Indexed to 2011 Mean)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:проіндексовано відповідно до показників 2011 року (середнього значення)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4проіндексовано відповідно до показників 2011 року (середнього значення)
Roman Soluk
4проіндексовані до середнього за 2011 р.
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indexed to 2011 mean
проіндексовані до середнього за 2011 р.


Explanation:
проіндексовані відносно середнього за 2011 р.

Example sentence(s):
  • обчислення середньої заробітної плати, ... про розмір доходу, що підлягає індексації, та проіндексованого доходу.

    Reference: http://www.profiwins.com.ua/uk/letters-and-orders/ministry-o...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indexed to 2011 mean
проіндексовано відповідно до показників 2011 року (середнього значення)


Explanation:


Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search