allowances

Ukrainian translation: доплати

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allowances
Ukrainian translation:доплати
Entered by: Nadiya_S

08:23 Sep 4, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: allowances
Judges’ remuneration comprises a base salary and allowances. A fixed official salary is based on pre-established criteria, such as the level and location of a court; qualification rank; length of service, etc. Also, there are allowances and bonuses, including those for work accomplishments, etc.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
доплати
Explanation:
ЗАКОН УКРАЇНИ Про судоустрій і статус суддів

...

Розділ IX
ЗАБЕЗПЕЧЕННЯ СУДДІВ

Стаття 135. Суддівська винагорода

1. Суддівська винагорода регулюється цим Законом та не може визначатися іншими нормативно-правовими актами.

2. Суддівська винагорода виплачується судді з дня зарахування його до штату відповідного суду, якщо інше не встановлено цим Законом. Суддівська винагорода складається з посадового окладу та доплат за:

1) вислугу років;

2) перебування на адміністративній посаді в суді;

3) науковий ступінь;

4) роботу, що передбачає доступ до державної таємниці.

http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/1402-19/page5
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1доплати
Nadiya_S
4грошова допомога
Vladyslav Golovaty
4премії
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
премії


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2017-09-04 08:26:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Премії, надбавки, доплати

http://www.lexfor.com/news/premiyi-nadbavki-ta-doplati-prats...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
грошова допомога


Explanation:
та утримання суддів

Example sentence(s):
  • Суддям у відставці встановили обмеження на виплату пенсій у 2017 ... додаткової пенсії, цільової грошової допомоги, пенсії за особливі ...

    Reference: http://ukrainepravo.com/news/ukraine/suddyam-u-vidstavtsi-ob...
    Reference: http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/z1314-05
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доплати


Explanation:
ЗАКОН УКРАЇНИ Про судоустрій і статус суддів

...

Розділ IX
ЗАБЕЗПЕЧЕННЯ СУДДІВ

Стаття 135. Суддівська винагорода

1. Суддівська винагорода регулюється цим Законом та не може визначатися іншими нормативно-правовими актами.

2. Суддівська винагорода виплачується судді з дня зарахування його до штату відповідного суду, якщо інше не встановлено цим Законом. Суддівська винагорода складається з посадового окладу та доплат за:

1) вислугу років;

2) перебування на адміністративній посаді в суді;

3) науковий ступінь;

4) роботу, що передбачає доступ до державної таємниці.

http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/1402-19/page5

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
45 mins
  -> Дякую, Вікторіє!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search