fill rates

Ukrainian translation: Чисельність обійманих посад

13:16 Sep 4, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: fill rates
The hindrance to analyzing court wages and employment is lack of data on court-wise number and remuneration of judges and court staff. This makes it difficult to evaluate the impact of new regulations on employee retention, fill rates and vacancy rates.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:Чисельність обійманих посад
Explanation:
На мою думку, тут ідеться про протиставлення кількості обійманих посад (fill rates) і вакантних посад (vacancy rates)

http://www.siogodennya.org.ua/?p=49401
По м.Черкаси чисельність фактично обійманих посад працівників (172,3 одиниць) є однією з найвищих серед міст, що порівнювались.
Selected response from:

Іnese
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рівень запосвнення вакансій
Roman Soluk
4швидкість заповнення посад
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Чисельність обійманих посад
Іnese


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рівень запосвнення вакансій


Explanation:
або показник заповнення вакантних посад

https://www.stlouisfed.org/on-the-economy/2016/october/how-l...
https://www.facebook.com/NikingulRCZ/posts/990963870972274:0
http://profspilka.kiev.ua/publikacii/novyny/3398-pro-zapovne...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Чисельність обійманих посад


Explanation:
На мою думку, тут ідеться про протиставлення кількості обійманих посад (fill rates) і вакантних посад (vacancy rates)

http://www.siogodennya.org.ua/?p=49401
По м.Черкаси чисельність фактично обійманих посад працівників (172,3 одиниць) є однією з найвищих серед міст, що порівнювались.

Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
швидкість заповнення посад


Explanation:
утримання співробітників, швидкість заповнення посад і частка вакантних посад

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2017-09-04 13:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У посиланні Романа згадується ШВИДКІСТЬ: The Speed of Filling Jobs Is Declining https://www.stlouisfed.org/on-the-economy/2016/october/how-l...

Example sentence(s):
  • оцінювання посад та оплати праці використовують понад 7,5 ..... персоналу, і терміни заповнення вакантної посади? .... Адже витрати на утримання

    https://kneu.edu.ua/userfiles/Department_of_Administration_and_Marketing_Personn/kuprpers/zb_stud_2014.pdf
    Reference: http://pdf.usaid.gov/pdf_docs/PA00M1GT.pdf
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search