executive support staff

Ukrainian translation: Правціники патронатної служби

07:51 Sep 5, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: executive support staff
Prior to the new Law on Civil Service being enacted, administrative staff of courts were considered civil servants. Under the new law, some staff lost their civil servant status and were classified as “assistants to judges,” i.e., executive support staff.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:Правціники патронатної служби
Explanation:
Законом помічників суддів віднесено до патронатної служби, яка передбачена в інших державних органах, зокрема в органах виконавчої та законодавчої влади.
http://www.vasu.gov.ua/zakon/visnovki/visnovok_zy_4076/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2017-09-05 08:23:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

визначено порядок виплати надбавки за вислугу років працівникам патронатної служби та працівникам державних органів, які виконують функції з обслуговування, у разі виникнення права на її підвищення.
http://www.kmu.gov.ua/control/uk/cardnpd?docid=249668347

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2017-09-05 21:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UPD: малося на увазі "працівники"
Selected response from:

Іnese
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4виконавчий персонал служби підтримки
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Правціники патронатної служби
Іnese


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
виконавчий персонал служби підтримки


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2017-09-05 08:21:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

напр.: виконавчої служби України .... організації обов'язкової соціально-педагогічної підтримки і ... розроблення програм підготовки персоналу служби пробації... http://zakon5.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/631/2012

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Правціники патронатної служби


Explanation:
Законом помічників суддів віднесено до патронатної служби, яка передбачена в інших державних органах, зокрема в органах виконавчої та законодавчої влади.
http://www.vasu.gov.ua/zakon/visnovki/visnovok_zy_4076/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2017-09-05 08:23:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

визначено порядок виплати надбавки за вислугу років працівникам патронатної служби та працівникам державних органів, які виконують функції з обслуговування, у разі виникнення права на її підвищення.
http://www.kmu.gov.ua/control/uk/cardnpd?docid=249668347

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2017-09-05 21:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UPD: малося на увазі "працівники"

Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search