mainstream enterprise level solutions

Ukrainian translation: типові рішення на рівні організації/установи

07:07 Sep 7, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: mainstream enterprise level solutions
Most technologies in use are not enterprise-level and are not scalable across the system. The Supreme Court is the only business unit that utilizes mainstream enterprise level solutions.

(?) стандартні рішення на рівні підприємства (?)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:типові рішення на рівні організації/установи
Explanation:
Вважаю, що "Supreme Court" все ж не слід називати "підприємством".
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3типові рішення на рівні організації/установи
Nadiya_S
3основні рішення на рівні підприємства
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
основні рішення на рівні підприємства


Explanation:



    https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9F%D0%BB%D0%B0%D0%BD%D1%83%D0%B2%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%BD%D1%8F
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
типові рішення на рівні організації/установи


Explanation:
Вважаю, що "Supreme Court" все ж не слід називати "підприємством".

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search