downstream transitioning (of existing systems)

Ukrainian translation: подальший перехід (існуючих систем)

09:50 Sep 7, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: downstream transitioning (of existing systems)
However, the efforts and costs for the establishment of the primary and secondary data centers (main data center and the disaster recovery data center) are best estimated when the design of the desired ICT infrastructure environment is completed. Similarly, a review of existing systems at the time of planning will provide estimates for the ****downstream transitioning of existing systems**** to the new ICT system (which may be required for financial and human resource management applications).

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:подальший перехід (існуючих систем)
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2017-09-07 10:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.banklviv.com/uk/about/news/?newsid=137
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подальший перехід (існуючих систем)
Roman Soluk
3здійснення нисхідного переходу
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подальший перехід (існуючих систем)


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2017-09-07 10:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.banklviv.com/uk/about/news/?newsid=137

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
здійснення нисхідного переходу


Explanation:
від існуючих систем до нової...

Example sentence(s):
  • Функціональна модель методу нисхідного проектування програм. ... У процесі побудови імітаційної моделі під час переходу з одного рівня ... р

    Reference: http://life-prog.ru/ukr/1_7368_funktsionalna-model-metodu-ni...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search