budget for operations and maintenance (O&M)

Ukrainian translation: кошти на експлуатацію та технічне обслуговування

13:00 Sep 7, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: budget for operations and maintenance (O&M)
Moreover, the budget for operations and maintenance (O&M) is inadequate relative to some courts’ urgent repair and rehabilitation needs.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:кошти на експлуатацію та технічне обслуговування
Explanation:
...кошти на експлуатацію та технічне обслуговування не відповідають потребам...
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман и Vladys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1бюджет на експлуатацію і поточний ремонт
Vladyslav Golovaty
4кошти на експлуатацію та технічне обслуговування
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
budget for operations and maintenance (o&m)
кошти на експлуатацію та технічне обслуговування


Explanation:
...кошти на експлуатацію та технічне обслуговування не відповідають потребам...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман и Vladys!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budget for operations and maintenance (o&m)
бюджет на експлуатацію і поточний ремонт


Explanation:
бюджет на експлуатацію і поточний ремонт приміщень суду

Example sentence(s):
  • утримання та ремонт приміщень, будинків, споруд та ... освітлення місць загального користування; поточний ремонт; вивезення ... експлуатації,

    Reference: http://dzki.kievcity.gov.ua/content/utrymannya-ta-kap-remont...
    https://online.dtkt.ua/Book/%C2%AB%D0%94%D0%9A%C2%BB%20%E2%84%9621.epub/navPoint-8
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomakris
11 mins
  -> Дякую, Христино!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search