Allocation request

Ukrainian translation: Бюджетний запит

10:04 Sep 8, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: Allocation request
Allocation requests for investments as well as other capital expenditures are developed by the courts. The underlying calculations to substantiate allocation requests made are an integral part of courts’ individual budget estimates in accordance with the Procedure for Compilation, Review and Approval of and General Requirements for Developing Budget Estimates by budget-funded Institutions.

TIA!

P.S. Йдеться про Постанову КМУ від 28 лютого 2002 р. (№ 228), "Про затвердження Порядку складання, розгляду, затвердження та основних вимог до виконання кошторисів бюджетних установ".
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:Бюджетний запит
Explanation:
Такий термін застосовують у наведеній постанові. Його зміст відображає все те ж прохання про виділення коштів.
Бюджетний запит - документ, підготовлений головним
розпорядником бюджетних коштів, що містить пропозиції з
відповідним обґрунтуванням щодо обсягу бюджетних коштів,
необхідних для його діяльності на наступні бюджетні періоди;
http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/228-2002-п/page
http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2456-17/ed20110101
Selected response from:

Іnese
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1запит на виділення коштів
Roman Soluk
4прохання про асигнування
Vladyslav Golovaty
2Бюджетний запит
Іnese


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allocation request
запит на виділення коштів


Explanation:
http://www.slavrada.gov.ua/uploads/File/econom/econom2-2.pdf

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin
6 hrs
  -> Дякую!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation request
прохання про асигнування


Explanation:
момент прохання недріб'язковий, IMHO

Example sentence(s):
  • ...Києві звернулася до центрального апарату з проханням надати ... асигнувань на 2015 р. фінансування діяльності Держлікслужби ...
  • надійшов лист-прохання про асигнування

    Reference: http://www.apteka.ua/article/331787
    Reference: http://npu.edu.ua/!e-book/book/html/D/ispu_kiovst_Ist.vuscho...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
allocation request
Бюджетний запит


Explanation:
Такий термін застосовують у наведеній постанові. Його зміст відображає все те ж прохання про виділення коштів.
Бюджетний запит - документ, підготовлений головним
розпорядником бюджетних коштів, що містить пропозиції з
відповідним обґрунтуванням щодо обсягу бюджетних коштів,
необхідних для його діяльності на наступні бюджетні періоди;
http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/228-2002-п/page
http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2456-17/ed20110101

Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search