deployment metrics

Ukrainian translation: критерії розподілу

08:53 Sep 11, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: deployment metrics
Estimate courts staffing needs and ***deployment metrics*** for judges and staff, taking into account declining caseloads, available technology for electronic filing and rapid processing of small-value high-volume cases and fewer court premises due to court consolidation.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:критерії розподілу
Explanation:
"метрика" я б теж переклала: критерії, показники іт.п.
Selected response from:

Tomakris
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5критерії розподілу
Tomakris
3метрика розподілу
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метрика розподілу


Explanation:
справ та ін.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-09-11 08:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Автоматичний розподіл судових справ між суддями у судах, у яких відсутня спеціалізація або її застосування неможливе, здійснюється між усіма суддями ... http://sha.vl.court.gov.ua/sud0317/3/33/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-09-11 09:02:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

напр.: затвердити на зборах суддів правила розподілу судових справ http://pravo.org.ua/ua/news/2678-
а також розподіл комп'ютерних потужностей, приміщень та ін.


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
критерії розподілу


Explanation:
"метрика" я б теж переклала: критерії, показники іт.п.

Tomakris
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search