How war disrupts justice

Ukrainian translation: як війна руйнує правосуддя

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How war disrupts justice
Ukrainian translation:як війна руйнує правосуддя
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

14:40 Sep 12, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: How war disrupts justice
Hague Institute for the Internationalization of Law. 2015. “Ukraine: How war disrupts justice.” June 19, 2015. Accessed November 18, 2016. www.hiil.org/.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
як війна руйнує правосуддя
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2017-09-13 15:53:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Vladys и Роман!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1як війна руйнує правосуддя
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Як війна руйнує судочинство
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how war disrupts justice
Як війна руйнує судочинство


Explanation:
...як варіант

https://www.depo.ua/ukr/svit/-gibridna-viyna-u-polshchi-golo...
http://www.silskivisti.kiev.ua/19424/print.php?n=33465

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
how war disrupts justice
як війна руйнує правосуддя


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2017-09-13 15:53:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Спасибо, Vladys и Роман!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
1 hr
  -> Дякую, Вікторіє!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search