data (was) aggregated to the (regional) level

Ukrainian translation: дані (було) узагальнено на (регіональному) рівні

10:55 Sep 14, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court system review
English term or phrase: data (was) aggregated to the (regional) level
Since caseload data was only available at the regional level, not in individual court level, expenditure data was aggregated to the regional level to understand the relationship between resources allocated and court performance.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:дані (було) узагальнено на (регіональному) рівні
Explanation:
Дані узагальнено на національному рівні, а також на рівні регіонів, за видами економічної активності, за місяцями, кварталами, роками тощо.

http://socialdata.org.ua/manual9/
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Надежда, Роман и Vladys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4дані згруповано за регіональним рівнем
Roman Soluk
4дані (було) узагальнено на (регіональному) рівні
Nadiya_S
3(масив) даних (було) відструктуровано до рівня області
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дані згруповано за регіональним рівнем


Explanation:
http://journals.uran.ua/pbsd/article/view/42099
https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Згруповані_дані

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(масив) даних (було) відструктуровано до рівня області


Explanation:
або збалансовано...
Explanation: level is from Old French livel, based on Latin libella, diminutive of libra = ‘scales, balance’

Example sentence(s):
  • Державного архіву Харківської області (ДАХО) (ф. .... у ході якого було відструктуровано нову систему...

    https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9C%D0%B0%D1%81%D0%B8%D0%B2_(%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D1%83%D0%BA%D1%82%D1%83%D1%80%D0%B0_%D0%B4%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B
    Reference: http://referatu.net.ua/referats/7569/148290
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дані (було) узагальнено на (регіональному) рівні


Explanation:
Дані узагальнено на національному рівні, а також на рівні регіонів, за видами економічної активності, за місяцями, кварталами, роками тощо.

http://socialdata.org.ua/manual9/

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо, Надежда, Роман и Vladys!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search