OFFICIAL SENSITIVE

Ukrainian translation: закрита службова інформація

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OFFICIAL SENSITIVE
Ukrainian translation:закрита службова інформація
Entered by: Elena Shtronda

15:13 Oct 17, 2019
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: OFFICIAL SENSITIVE
OFFICIAL SENSITIVE

Позначка на записі свідчень (Великобританія).

Закрита інформація для службового користування?
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
закрита службова інформація
Explanation:
Схильна погодитися з Вашим варіантом, оскільки офіційні рівні класифікації мають інші відповідники, а sensitive це радше такий всеохопний термін для різного роду таємної інформації. Яка б вона не була (конфіденційна, таємна, т.д.), вона насамперед є закритою, все інше похідне.
Selected response from:

Gulliette
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1закрита службова інформація
Gulliette
4Для службового користування
Nadyiia Derkach
4ОФІЦІЙНО-СЕНЗИТИВНA інформація
Vladyslav Golovaty
3що вимагає особливого поводження службовими особами
Viktoriia Horiachko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
official sensitive
що вимагає особливого поводження службовими особами


Explanation:
‘OFFICIAL-SENSITIVE’ is not a classification. ‘Sensitive’ is a handling caveat for a small subset of information marked OFFICIAL that require special handling by staff.


    https://www.gov.uk/guidance/official-sensitive-data-and-it
Viktoriia Horiachko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official sensitive
ОФІЦІЙНО-СЕНЗИТИВНA інформація


Explanation:
Ступені конфіденційності інформації: ОФІЦІЙНА (низький або незначний ступінь конфіденційності), СЕНЗИТИВНА (помірний ступінь конфіденційності) ...
https://www.qgcio.qld.gov.au/documents/information-security-...
The new GSC has made two very important changes to correct these problems. All public sector documentation now has to be regarded as Official as a base layer of security. That content should then additionally be categorized as either Official or Official-Sensitive. Official-Sensitive is defined as a document containing information that, if lost, stolen, published in the media, or otherwise put into the wrong hands, would have damaging consequences. https://www.avepoint.com/blog/avepoint-blog/uk-government-se...
Британська классифікація навряд чи має украінські аналоги, ІМХО

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official sensitive
Для службового користування


Explanation:
OFFICIAL-SENSITIVE is an additional caveat for OFFICIAL data where it is particularly important to enforce need to know rules. OFFICIAL-SENSITIVE documents should be marked, but they are not necessarily tracked.
OFFICIAL-SENSITIVE’ is not a classification. ‘Sensitive’ is a handling caveat for a small subset of information marked OFFICIAL that require special handling by staff.
Словосполучення для службового користування використовується в наших офіційних джерелах. http://dilomova.org.ua/?p=61

Example sentence(s):
  • OFFICIAL-SENSITIVE is an additional caveat for OFFICIAL data where it is particularly important to enforce need to know rules. OFFICIAL-SENSITIVE documents should be marked, but they are not necessarily tracked.

    Reference: http://https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Government_Security_C...
    Reference: http://https://www.gov.uk/guidance/official-sensitive-data-a...
Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
official sensitive
закрита службова інформація


Explanation:
Схильна погодитися з Вашим варіантом, оскільки офіційні рівні класифікації мають інші відповідники, а sensitive це радше такий всеохопний термін для різного роду таємної інформації. Яка б вона не була (конфіденційна, таємна, т.д.), вона насамперед є закритою, все інше похідне.


    https://studopedia.su/2_2833_zahist-konfidentsiynoi-informatsii.html
Gulliette
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search