portfolio company

Ukrainian translation: Портфельна компанія

08:53 Oct 31, 2019
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: portfolio company
There can be no assurance that the Company will receive dividends from the Portfolio Companies nor can there be any assurance that the Company will decide, in accordance with its Articles, to pay dividends to the Shareholders.
Viktoriia Horiachko
Montenegro
Ukrainian translation:Портфельна компанія
Explanation:
Портфельна компанія
Selected response from:

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Портфельна компанія
Dmitrie Highduke
4портфельна компанія
Svetlana Voziyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Портфельна компанія


Explanation:
Портфельна компанія


    https://plank.ua/hto-my/
Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
портфельна компанія


Explanation:
https://allfi.biz/glossary/eng/P/portfoliocompany.php

Svetlana Voziyan
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search