their permitted assigns and successors

Ukrainian translation: їх правонаступників та спадкоємців за законодавством

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:their permitted assigns and successors
Ukrainian translation:їх правонаступників та спадкоємців за законодавством
Entered by: Iryna Maslova

10:57 Jan 23, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: their permitted assigns and successors
This Agreement shall be binding upon and shall enure to the benefit of the parties hereto, their permitted assigns and successors.
Alexander Onishko
їх правонаступників та спадкоємців за законодавством
Explanation:
Ничего умней, чем "согласно законодательству" для "permitted" не придумала. Может кто-то предложет нечто более изощренное.
Selected response from:

Iryna Maslova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2їх правонаступників та спадкоємців за законодавством
Iryna Maslova
4правонаступників та спадкоємців,згідно закону про розподіл спадщини
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
їх правонаступників та спадкоємців за законодавством


Explanation:
Ничего умней, чем "согласно законодательству" для "permitted" не придумала. Может кто-то предложет нечто более изощренное.

Iryna Maslova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
12 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
2 days 1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
правонаступників та спадкоємців,згідно закону про розподіл спадщини


Explanation:
Мій варіант не дуже відрізняється від попереднього,тому я не намагаюся отримати бали, але може це зробить наголос на тому, що їх може бути багато і ці питання розподілу можуть виявитися складними.

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search