Ukraine HTS

Ukrainian translation: Гармонизированный тариф для Украины

07:30 Nov 25, 2014
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Ukraine HTS
Помогите, пожалуйста, разобраться с переводом последнего предложения "Per the Ukraine HTS....". Имеется в виду Гармонизированный тариф США для Украины?

HTS Classification at the country specific level:
At the country specific level, classification is made at the two-dash subheading level. Since the Ukraine Tariff does not have further break out at the two-dash subheading level, classification is most appropriately made as *****.
On the subheading level within Heading 4818, 4818.90 is determined to be the most appropriate one-dash subheading as the material does not meet the terms of the other one dash subheadings. Per the Ukraine HTS, classification is then complete as *******
Natalia Ivanova
Ukrainian translation:Гармонизированный тариф для Украины
Explanation:
Думаю, вы правы,посмотрите тут: http://www.usitc.gov/publications/docs/tata/hts/bychapter/14...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-11-25 09:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Радий, якщо це вам допомогло!
Selected response from:

Andriy Kravchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Узгоджена тарифна система України
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Гармонизированный тариф для Украины
Andriy Kravchenko


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ukraine hts
Гармонизированный тариф для Украины


Explanation:
Думаю, вы правы,посмотрите тут: http://www.usitc.gov/publications/docs/tata/hts/bychapter/14...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-11-25 09:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Радий, якщо це вам допомогло!

Andriy Kravchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ukraine hts
Узгоджена тарифна система України


Explanation:
Harmonized Tariff System

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search