Nonqualified plans

Ukrainian translation: некваліфіковані плани відкладеної компенсації

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nonqualified plans
Ukrainian translation:некваліфіковані плани відкладеної компенсації
Entered by: Anastasiia_M

00:18 Aug 7, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / W2
English term or phrase: Nonqualified plans
Box 11 in the W-2 tax form. Thank you!
Anastasiia_M
United States
некваліфіковані плани відкладеної компенсації
Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/n/non-qualified-plan.asp
https://www.patriotsoftware.com/payroll/training/blog/differ...
https://ru.talkingofmoney.com/how-non-qualified-deferred-com...
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4некваліфіковані плани відкладеної компенсації
Roman Soluk
3Плани без податкових пільг
Іnese


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nonqualified plans
некваліфіковані плани відкладеної компенсації


Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/n/non-qualified-plan.asp
https://www.patriotsoftware.com/payroll/training/blog/differ...
https://ru.talkingofmoney.com/how-non-qualified-deferred-com...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nonqualified plans
Плани без податкових пільг


Explanation:
Пенсійні плани, що не задовольняють вимогам спеціального (пільгового) режиму оподаткування.

Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search