With value

Ukrainian translation: на дату зарахування

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with value date
Ukrainian translation:на дату зарахування
Entered by: Marina Aleyeva

17:05 Feb 7, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: With value
With value 2004.12.02 we have credited account No.....
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya (X)
на дату зарахування...
Explanation:
нами зараховано на рахунок...
Слід читати: with value date. Слово date пропущено, оскільки вказано конкретну дату.
value date - дата зарахування платежу на рахунок
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1з датою валютування
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 +1на дату зарахування...
Marina Aleyeva
4за показником
mk_lab
Summary of reference entries provided
Vale Date
Polangmar

  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with value
за показником


Explanation:
За показником на 2004.12.02 ми здiйснили кредитування рахунку №...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with value
на дату зарахування...


Explanation:
нами зараховано на рахунок...
Слід читати: with value date. Слово date пропущено, оскільки вказано конкретну дату.
value date - дата зарахування платежу на рахунок

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: на 2004.12.02 нами зараховано
7 mins
  -> Дякую.

agree  Olga-Translator
16 days
  -> Дякую.

disagree  Polangmar: Not correct. || Some technical terms are similar in Polish, Russian (which I know very well), Ukrainian and other languages. || I don't translate from English to Ukrainian - but Ludwig Chekhovtsov does (and does it very well).
1425 days
  -> Not a credible comment I am afraid - and you are not a native speaker of either Ukrainian or English. / They are definitely not - and knowing Russian (which I doubt in your case) is certainly not enough to translate from English to Ukrainian.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with value
з датою валютування


Explanation:
Услуги и тарифы для банков ...
... Поле 32A – Value date/Currency code/Amount – Дата валютирования/Валюта/Сумма
Данные в поле указываются в следующем формате:
Дата – 8 цифр (YYYY.MM.DD)
Валюта – 3 буквы (USD,GBP,RUR)
Сумма – может содержать до 15 цифр, включая десятичный разделитель "," или ". ...
www.russlavbank.com/services/banks/mbr_tel.phtml



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 56 mins (2005-02-07 19:01:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПРАВЛІННЯ НАЦІОНАЛЬНОГО БАНКУ УКРАЇНИ

N 520 від 16.12.98 Зареєстровано в юридичному
м.Київ департаменті Нацбанку
10 січня 1999 р.
vd981216 vn520 за N 604

Затверджено
Постанова Правління
Національного банку України
16.12.98 N 520
(у редакції постанови Правління
Національного банку України
від 07.12.2000 N 471 ( z0950-00 )

Правила бухгалтерського обліку
банками України обмінних операцій в іноземній
валюті та банківських металах
... 1.4. Проведення за балансовими рахунками здійснюються на дату
валютування.
Дата розрахунку та дата валютування можуть збігатися. Різниця
між датою розрахунку та датою валютування виникає під час
передоплати або відстрочення платежу. Якщо дата розрахунку та дата
валютування не збігаються, то ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 58 mins (2005-02-07 19:04:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

АКБ «Авіатекбанк»
... Код країни одержувача коштів (Beneficiary’s country code).
Дата валютування (Value date). ...
www.interbank.kiev.ua/docs/Payment_order.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 8 mins (2005-02-07 19:14:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПриватБанк
... 305299 Призначення платежу: Дата валютування ... (дата зарахування грошових коштiв у національній валютi на рахунок банку ...
www.privatbank.com.ua/info/ index1.stm?fileName=4_3A_2ur.html

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1425 days
  -> Thanks




Reference comments


1425 days
Reference: Vale Date

Reference information:
Vale Date – a Bank Working Day, when the Bank is to transfer an amount of money in the relevant currency, determined in the Currency Exchange Transaction, to the Account, indicated by the Customer...
http://tinyurl.com/9qvtkt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1425 days (2009-01-02 21:49:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Value Date, of course.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search