silent rights

Ukrainian translation: права за умовчанням (набуті автоматично)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:silent rights
Ukrainian translation:права за умовчанням (набуті автоматично)
Entered by: Serhiy Bondarchuk

21:04 Feb 22, 2010
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / Rights Protection
English term or phrase: silent rights
Silent rights are rights that are acquired automatically after they are allowed by the user.
Serhiy Bondarchuk
Ukraine
права за умовчанням (набуті автоматично)
Explanation:

За контекстом так.

Selected response from:

Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3права за умовчанням (набуті автоматично)
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
4ПРАВО НЕ ОТВЕЧАТЬ НА ВОПРОСЫ
Elena Marshall
4автоматические права (доступа)
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
права за умовчанням (набуті автоматично)


Explanation:

За контекстом так.



Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy: якщо для Майкрософтів - "за промовчанням". Або уточнити в стайлгайді замовника, бо це питання "релігії".
3 mins
  -> Дякую. Вище будь-якої релігії та навіть майкрософтівців (чи то пак майкросотників? :) ) мусять бути професійність та адекватність українських слів, особливо термінів. Дякую за підтримку.

agree  Victor Zagria
4 mins

agree  Irina Levchenko
16 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
автоматические права (доступа)


Explanation:
И Microsoft Glossaries так рекомендуют

Автоматические права доступа
«Автоматические права доступа» в форуме: Kerio WinRoute Firewall ...
www.fialkovod.ru/forum/.../index.php?...list...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-02-22 21:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вибачаюсь, тобто "Автоматичнi права"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2010-02-22 21:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Це не "default rights"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ПРАВО НЕ ОТВЕЧАТЬ НА ВОПРОСЫ


Explanation:
ПРАВО НЕ ВІДПОВІДАТИ НА ЗАПИТАННЯ, АБИ УНИКНУТИ САМОНАКЛЕПУ АБО ПРАВО УТРИМУВАТИ МОВЧАННЯ У ВІДПОВІДЬ НА ЗАПИТАННЯ.

Elena Marshall
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search