coronary ostia

Ukrainian translation: гирла коронарних (артерій)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coronary ostia
Ukrainian translation:гирла коронарних (артерій)
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

06:05 Sep 21, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / логистика
English term or phrase: coronary ostia
To facilitate understanding of the prosthesis according to the present invention, a surgical process for implanting such a prosthesis to a native aortic valve which has native leaflets and a native circumferential annulus that separates an ascending aorta side and a ventricular side, wherein the native aortic valve is in a connection channel, which extends substantially along a longitudinal connection channel axis and which has a circumferential connection channel wall structure, wherein native coronary ostia are located in respective native ostium portions on the ascending aorta side spaced from the native annulus in a direction of the longitudinal connection channel axis, is described.
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
гирла коронарних (артерій)
Explanation:
напр.: coronary ostial stenosis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2017-09-22 16:45:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибі!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую, Владисе!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4гирла коронарних (артерій)
Vladyslav Golovaty
3устя коронарних артерій
Nadiya_S


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устя коронарних артерій


Explanation:
КОРОНAРНА НЕДОСТAТНІСТЬ (лат. isufficientia coronaria) — клініко-патофізіологічний стан, який характеризується зниженням відповідності коронарного кровообігу до потреб міокарда у кисні і поживних речовинах.

...

К.н. — патогенетична основа ішемічної хвороби серця, але не тотожна цій хворобі, оскільки спостерігається і при багатьох інших захворюваннях, що супроводжуються ураженням коронарних артерій (коронарити) при міокарді, васкуліті, звуженні устя коронарних артерій при аортиті, аортальній ваді серця та ін.

http://www.pharmencyclopedia.com.ua/article/3696/koronarna-n...



Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гирла коронарних (артерій)


Explanation:
напр.: coronary ostial stenosis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2017-09-22 16:45:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибі!

Example sentence(s):
  • ЧТКА гирла коронарної артерії можна розглядати як ангіопластику стенозу, розташованого в місці ...

    Reference: http://medbib.in.ua/angioplastika-porajeniy-ustya-koronarnyi...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Дякую, Владисе!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search