full-length antibodies

Ukrainian translation: повнорозмірні атитіла

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-length antibodies
Ukrainian translation:повнорозмірні атитіла
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

12:57 Apr 14, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: full-length antibodies
The heavy chain expression vectors and light chain expression vectors are then co-transfected into cell lines to generate stable or transient cell lines that express ***full-lengt antibodies***, e.g., IgG.
Ol_Besh
повнорозмірні атитіла
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-14 13:02:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VIVOS VOCO: \'Природа\' 9-97
... Для этого обычно используются два основных направления: биосинтез полноразмерных
антител и получение минимальных фрагментов молекулы, которые необходимы ...
vivovoco.rsl.ru/VV/NEWS/PRIRODA/VV_PR9_W.HTM
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Підходить 100%-но, ще й посилання співпали!
Дуже дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4повнорозмірні атитіла
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4антитіла повної довжини
Jarema


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
антитіла повної довжини


Explanation:
антитіла повної довжини

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
повнорозмірні атитіла


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-14 13:02:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VIVOS VOCO: \'Природа\' 9-97
... Для этого обычно используются два основных направления: биосинтез полноразмерных
антител и получение минимальных фрагментов молекулы, которые необходимы ...
vivovoco.rsl.ru/VV/NEWS/PRIRODA/VV_PR9_W.HTM

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Підходить 100%-но, ще й посилання співпали!
Дуже дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search