stable or transient cell lines

Ukrainian translation: стабільні чи транзіторні клітинні лінії

12:57 Apr 14, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: stable or transient cell lines
The heavy chain expression vectors and light chain expression vectors are then co-transfected into cell lines to generate ***stable or transient cell lines*** that express full-lengt antibodies, e.g., IgG.
Ol_Besh
Ukrainian translation:стабільні чи транзіторні клітинні лінії
Explanation:
стабільні чи транзіторні клітинні лінії

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-14 13:09:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Знову вибачаюсь. :-(
транзИторні.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3постійні чи обмежені клітинні лінії
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
3стабільні чи транзіторні клітинні лінії
Jarema


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стабільні чи транзіторні клітинні лінії


Explanation:
стабільні чи транзіторні клітинні лінії

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-14 13:09:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Знову вибачаюсь. :-(
транзИторні.

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Дякую!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
постійні чи обмежені клітинні лінії


Explanation:
Постійні - ті, що витримують необмежену кількість пасажів; обмежені - відмирають після певної кількості пасажів. Здається, мається на увазі саме це.

Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search