are then ***co-transfected***

Ukrainian translation: разом трансфековані

12:59 Apr 14, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: are then ***co-transfected***
The heavy chain expression vectors and light chain expression vectors ***are then co-transfected*** into cell lines to generate stable or transient cell lines that express full-lengt antibodies, e.g., IgG.
Ol_Besh
Ukrainian translation:разом трансфековані
Explanation:
"Трансфекція" то спеціальний термін, тож не варто замінювати його на "перенесення".



... Наприклад, клітини раку легенів людини, трансфековані
геном фермента g-ГЦС, мають у 2 ...
referats.cherkassy.org/viewpage67.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 38 mins (2005-04-14 14:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Залежить, як збудувати речення. Бо можна ще сказати про \"спільну трансфекцію\"
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Дуже дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5потім РАЗОМ переносяться
Alexander Onishko
4разом трансфековані
Natalie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
потім РАЗОМ переносяться


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разом трансфековані


Explanation:
"Трансфекція" то спеціальний термін, тож не варто замінювати його на "перенесення".



... Наприклад, клітини раку легенів людини, трансфековані
геном фермента g-ГЦС, мають у 2 ...
referats.cherkassy.org/viewpage67.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 38 mins (2005-04-14 14:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Залежить, як збудувати речення. Бо можна ще сказати про \"спільну трансфекцію\"

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Дуже дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search