International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

detectably

Ukrainian translation: але не можна виявити...

12:09 Apr 26, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: detectably
The isolated antibody binds the peptide of Fig. 1, but does not ***detectably*** bind shed-peptide CA 125.

Ізольоване антитіло з'вязує пептид згідно Фіг. 1, але не з'вязує ***detectably*** вивільнений+циркулюючий пептид СА125.

Як би це ***detectably*** гарно і коротко передати?

Спасибі!
Ol_Besh
Ukrainian translation:але не можна виявити...
Explanation:
але не можна виявити лабораторними методами чи зв'язуе вiн...
али чи зв'язуе вiн СА125 не може бути виявлено
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибі ВСІМ велике!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Достеменно" або "вочевидь"
KirillL
3 +1але не можна виявити...
Nik-On/Off
3помітно
Vladimir Chumak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
помітно


Explanation:
...але не помітно, щоб воно зв'язувало...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2005-04-26 13:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...але помітним чином не зв\'язує...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 42 mins (2005-04-26 13:52:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а також ... \"як показано на Рис.1\"

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
але не можна виявити...


Explanation:
але не можна виявити лабораторними методами чи зв'язуе вiн...
али чи зв'язуе вiн СА125 не може бути виявлено

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибі ВСІМ велике!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
5 mins
  -> :o)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Достеменно" або "вочевидь"


Explanation:
Вважаю, переклад підходить: зв'язування можливо відбувається, проте доказів цього немає.

KirillL
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search