bacterial insult

Ukrainian translation: бактеріальне ураження

18:59 Aug 5, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: bacterial insult
When facing proinflammatory stimuli, particularly stemming from bacterial insult, several cell types and organs have been shown to accelerate PCT production.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:бактеріальне ураження
Explanation:
http://radka.in.ua/zdorovya/bakterialna-infekciia-vidi-i-sim...
http://radka.in.ua/zdorovya/infekciini-hvorobi-syglobiv-ozna...
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1бактеріальне ураження
Roman Soluk
3бактеріальне зараження
Іnese


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бактеріальне зараження


Explanation:
або бактеріальне ураження
http://koleco.kiev.ua/bakterialne-zarazhennja/
Бактеріальне зараження - процес, пов'язаний з зараженням бактеріями із зовнішнього середовища, а також з передачею патогенних мікроорганізмів від однієї людини або тварини іншій. Під бактеріальним зараженням зазвичай розуміють зараження населення на певній території.

Іnese
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
бактеріальне ураження


Explanation:
http://radka.in.ua/zdorovya/bakterialna-infekciia-vidi-i-sim...
http://radka.in.ua/zdorovya/infekciini-hvorobi-syglobiv-ozna...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Дякую

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Solomia
8 hrs
  -> Дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search