binding

Ukrainian translation: зв'язування

22:09 Aug 5, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: binding
Plasma is the matrix of choice since MPA (mycophenolic acid) is found almost exclusively in the plasma compartment. The binding of MPA to albumin is generally reported to be greater than 97% with a Bmax of 1.09 mM and KD of 13 μM.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:зв'язування
Explanation:
зв'язування
Selected response from:

Іnese
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2зв'язування
Іnese
3фіксація
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
зв'язування


Explanation:
зв'язування

Іnese
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Дякую

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iryna Khramchenko
8 hrs

agree  Igor Andreev
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фіксація


Explanation:
http://health-ua.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/ZU_Cardio_2_...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search