site-independent review

Ukrainian translation: незалежна експертиза / розгляд стороннім(незалежним) експертом

15:26 Mar 10, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / clinical trials
English term or phrase: site-independent review
site-independent review

Дякую!
Olga Sharpe
Canada
Ukrainian translation:незалежна експертиза / розгляд стороннім(незалежним) експертом
Explanation:
Рецензент чи експерт - залежить від характеру матеріалів, що розглядаються. Найзагальніший варіант - "незалежна експертиза".

У будь-якому випадку, це власне рецензент/спеціаліст/експерт/комісія не зв'язані із дослідницьким центром.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
дякую, наталі!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5незалежна експертиза / розгляд стороннім(незалежним) експертом
Natalie
4анализ (рассмотрение), не зависимый от исследовательского центра
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
анализ (рассмотрение), не зависимый от исследовательского центра


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-03-10 15:29:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

контекст?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-03-10 15:32:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вибачте... ""аналіз (розгляд), незалежний від дослідницького центру"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-03-10 15:36:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чи "проведений незалежно від дослідницького центру"... контекст все одно потрібний...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
незалежна експертиза / розгляд стороннім(незалежним) експертом


Explanation:
Рецензент чи експерт - залежить від характеру матеріалів, що розглядаються. Найзагальніший варіант - "незалежна експертиза".

У будь-якому випадку, це власне рецензент/спеціаліст/експерт/комісія не зв'язані із дослідницьким центром.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
дякую, наталі!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search