Japan Radio Law

Ukrainian translation: Закон Японии «О радио»

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Japan Radio Law
Ukrainian translation:Закон Японии «О радио»
Entered by: Elena Shtronda

07:14 Jan 7, 2020
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Japan Radio Law
This equipment is certified for type certification pursuant of Article 38-24 of the Japan Radio Law
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
Закон Японии «О радио»
Explanation:
Здесь: https://www.jqa.jp/english/safety/file/guide_radio.pdf
описан этот закон и суть сертификации (напр., радиотехнических устройств).

"The Radio Law was established in 1950 to ensure fair and efficient use of the radio spectrum.
Certification is granted if the product is in compliance with the technical standards specified in Item 24 of Article 38 of the Radio Law. This scheme is suitable for mass-produced radio equipment".

Здесь: https://publications.hse.ru/mirror/pubs/share/folder/4sw8ow4...
приведен перевод названия закона (Закон «О радио», 1950 г.) – см. содержание, с. 176.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-01-07 13:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вибачте, недодивилась, про яку мовну пару йдеться.
Тоді відповідь така: закон Японії «Про радіо».
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Закон Японии «О радио»
Victoria Batarchuk
3 +1Закон Японії про сертифікацію радіоприладів
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
japan radio law
Закон Японії про сертифікацію радіоприладів


Explanation:
Дозвіл на вихід на японський ринок радіопродукції надається Міністерством внутрішніх справ та зв’язку (MIC) на підставі Закону Японії про радіочастотний ресурс та сертифікацію радіоприладів


    https://www.jqa.jp/english/safety/file/guide_radio.pdf
    Reference: http://search.ligazakon.ua/l_doc2.nsf/link1/T001770.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandra Litvinyak
1 day 8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
japan radio law
Закон Японии «О радио»


Explanation:
Здесь: https://www.jqa.jp/english/safety/file/guide_radio.pdf
описан этот закон и суть сертификации (напр., радиотехнических устройств).

"The Radio Law was established in 1950 to ensure fair and efficient use of the radio spectrum.
Certification is granted if the product is in compliance with the technical standards specified in Item 24 of Article 38 of the Radio Law. This scheme is suitable for mass-produced radio equipment".

Здесь: https://publications.hse.ru/mirror/pubs/share/folder/4sw8ow4...
приведен перевод названия закона (Закон «О радио», 1950 г.) – см. содержание, с. 176.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-01-07 13:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вибачте, недодивилась, про яку мовну пару йдеться.
Тоді відповідь така: закон Японії «Про радіо».

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search