PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Tunneling Lance

Ukrainian translation: трубка для тунелювання

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tunneling Lance
Ukrainian translation:трубка для тунелювання
Entered by: Elena Shtronda

19:34 Feb 26, 2020
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Tunneling Lance
For use of the Tunneling Lance and Handle with the *** Left Ventricular Assist System, refer to the *** Instructions for Use that is provided with the *** Left Ventricular Assist System.
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
тунельна насадка/трубка
Explanation:
//
Selected response from:

Gulliette
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3тунельна насадка/трубка
Gulliette
3Тунельний спис
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Тунельний спис


Explanation:
російською: 10 трав. 2017 р. - Вставьте туннельное копье во внеклавикулярный разрез и подкожно... тоннель за ухом в направлении надглазничного разреза. https://www.jove.com/video/55408/-?language=Russian

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tunneling lance
тунельна насадка/трубка


Explanation:
//

Gulliette
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую за допомогу!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search