Silver Staining Kit

Ukrainian translation: набір для фарбуванням солями срібла

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Silver Staining Kit
Ukrainian translation:набір для фарбуванням солями срібла
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

13:13 Oct 24, 2016
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Control methods
English term or phrase: Silver Staining Kit
Електрофорез

Photosensitive, Silver, Stop & Developing Solutions: Prepare according to the manufacturer's manual.
Фоточутливий, срібний, зупиняючий і проявний розчини: Готують у відповідності з інструкцією від виробника.

(e.g. Proteo SilverTM Silver Staining Kit by Sigma: Cat No. PROTEOSIL1-1KT)
Alexander Detistov
Ukraine
набір для фарбуванням солями срібла
Explanation:
напр., нітратом

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2016-10-25 20:02:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4набір для фарбуванням солями срібла
Vladyslav Golovaty
4набір для фарбування гелів сріблом
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silver staining kit
набір для фарбування гелів сріблом


Explanation:
http://how.in.ua/analiz-plr-produktiv-farbuvannya-poliakrila...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silver staining kit
набір для фарбуванням солями срібла


Explanation:
напр., нітратом

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2016-10-25 20:02:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!

Example sentence(s):
  • МОДИФІКАЦІЯ ФАРБУВАННЯ СОЛЯМИ СРІБЛА ... Відомим е комерційний набір для фарбування ... вували в середовищі RPMI 1640 («Sigma Chem.

    Reference: http://ubj.biochemistry.org.ua/images/stories/pdf/2005/UBJ_N...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search