Extreme allergic reaction

Ukrainian translation: вкрай тяжка алергічна реакція

18:15 Mar 4, 2020
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical Trial of Drug Treatment
English term or phrase: Extreme allergic reaction
Adverse reactions during the study:
Extreme allergic reaction
Pneumonia
Breast cancer

(?) Надзвичайно сильна (виражена, гостра, важка) алергічна реакція

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:вкрай тяжка алергічна реакція
Explanation:
Модна вкрай тяжкою назвати.
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всім дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вкрай тяжка алергічна реакція
Evgeni Kushch
4екстремальна алергійна реакція
Vassyl Trylis
3Важка алергічна реакція
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extreme allergic reaction
вкрай тяжка алергічна реакція


Explanation:
Модна вкрай тяжкою назвати.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Всім дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vest
13 mins
  -> Дякую!

agree  Natalie Lyssova
30 mins
  -> Дякую, Наталі!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Важка алергічна реакція


Explanation:
При важких алергічних реакція найкраще допомагає адреналін https://moz.gov.ua/article/news/zapitaj-u-likarja-pro-alergi...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extreme allergic reaction
екстремальна алергійна реакція


Explanation:
extrim -- це справдї "вкрай", але, строго кажучи, невідомо в який. Оригінал не містить жодної конкретної ознаки реакцїї -- тяжка, гостра, швидка чи ще якась украй виразна. Тому й у перекладї слїд зберегти цю "нейтральність".

Example sentence(s):
  • Обгортання: працює чи ні? - Блоги Ecomolfaecomolfa.com › login › obhortannia-praciuje-chy-ni Перегрів організму може викликати такі симптоми, як припинення потовиді
Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search