Containment Filtered Venting System

Ukrainian translation: вентиляційно-фільтруюча система герметичної оболонки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Containment Filtered Venting System
Ukrainian translation:вентиляційно-фільтруюча система герметичної оболонки
Entered by: Olga Dyakova

15:28 Dec 10, 2016
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Nuclear Power Plants
English term or phrase: Containment Filtered Venting System
А Tender. Re: parts of Containment Filtered Venting System for SS ZNPP (Зап. АЕС) with regard to the tender DK (ДК) 016-2010 Code 27.90.1.
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
вентиляційна система герметичної оболонки
Explanation:

Доброго вечора, пане Олександре! :)
З Вікіпедії:
Найчастіше гермооболонки мають допоміжне устаткування: локалізуючі системи безпеки для конденсації пари і зниження таким чином тиску, спеціальні вентиляційні системи, які оснащені фільтрами очищення від йоду, цезію та інших продуктів ділення.
Selected response from:

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3вентиляційна система герметичної оболонки
Olga Dyakova
5Система фільтрування вентиляційної системи контаймента АЕС
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4система примусового скидання тиску з СГО
Nataliia Brezitska
3вентиляційно-фільтруюча система
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
containment filtered venting system
вентиляційно-фільтруюча система


Explanation:


Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
containment filtered venting system
вентиляційна система герметичної оболонки


Explanation:

Доброго вечора, пане Олександре! :)
З Вікіпедії:
Найчастіше гермооболонки мають допоміжне устаткування: локалізуючі системи безпеки для конденсації пари і зниження таким чином тиску, спеціальні вентиляційні системи, які оснащені фільтрами очищення від йоду, цезію та інших продуктів ділення.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/guypwhe
Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
43 mins
  -> дякую!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> дякую

agree  Oleg Delendyk: захисної
2 hrs
  -> дякую

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
containment filtered venting system
Система фільтрування вентиляційної системи контаймента АЕС


Explanation:
Компания Westinghouse завершила монтаж систем фильтрования в вентиляционной системе (CFVS) контеймента АЭС «Кршко» в Словении.
Система CFVS состоит из пяти аэрозольных фильтров внутри защитной оболочки реактора.
http://www.atomic-energy.ru/news/2014/03/19/47474


    Reference: http://www.atomic-energy.ru/news/2014/03/19/47474
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
containment filtered venting system
система примусового скидання тиску з СГО


Explanation:
Здесь, скорее всего должно быть Filtered Containment Venting System.
Мероприятие №16205, реализуемое в рамках КсПБ (Комплексной (сводной) программы повышения безопасности энергоблоков АЭС Украины) после событий на АЭС Фукусима. В составе первоочередных действий до завершения работ по «стресс-тестам», Госатомрегулированием Украины установлено требование о необходимости реализации мероприятия по принудительному фильтруемому сбросу давления из СГО.


Example sentence(s):
  • Впровадження системи примусового скидання тиску з СГО - системи герметичного огородження
  • http://www.energoatom.kiev.ua/ru/zakupki/archive/open_tender/737/

    https://prozorro.gov.ua/tender/UA-2016-11-04-000448-b
    Reference: http://www.amc.gov.ua/amku/doccatalog/document?id=106493&sch...
Nataliia Brezitska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search