DFM filter

Ukrainian translation: Фільтр системи сухої фільтрації паро-газового середовища DFM

16:20 Dec 10, 2016
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Nuclear Power Plants
English term or phrase: DFM filter
Стосується попереднього сьогоднішнього запитання.
We (XXX), official manufacturers of DFM filter, ...
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:Фільтр системи сухої фільтрації паро-газового середовища DFM
Explanation:
Используемый в системе CFVS «метод сухого фильтрования» (DFM) был разработан германской компанией YIT (ныне Krantz) для немецких АЭС в рамках программы повышения их безопасности после Чернобыльской аварии 1986 года.
http://www.atomic-energy.ru/news/2014/03/19/47474

В городе Манхейме (Германия) атомщики ознакомились с разработками немецкого представительства компании «Вестингауз» - усовершенствованной системой сухой фильтрации парогазовой среды DFM
http://www.sunpp.mk.ua/sites/default/files/information_produ...
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Фільтр системи сухої фільтрації паро-газового середовища DFM
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
3система сухої фільтрації
mk_lab


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dfm filter
система сухої фільтрації


Explanation:
DFM = Dry Filter Method

Optimizing Severe Accident Containment Filtered ...
rpsafetyconsulting.com/prior%20and%20freis%...
Optimizing Severe Accident Containment Filtered Vent Systems – Severe ... application of the Dry Filter Method (DFM) filtered venting system discussed. 2.

pokraskainfo.com/pokrasochnaya-kamera/filtraciya-vozduxa.html
Одним из обязательных условий предотвращения пожаров, возможных взрывов является наличие системы сухой фильтрации воздушных масс.

Аппараты и системы очистки выбросов
www.niilkp.ru/info/...i.../apparaty_i_sistemy_ochistki_vybr...
Система очистки выбросов методом сухой фильтрации оснащается ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dfm filter
Фільтр системи сухої фільтрації паро-газового середовища DFM


Explanation:
Используемый в системе CFVS «метод сухого фильтрования» (DFM) был разработан германской компанией YIT (ныне Krantz) для немецких АЭС в рамках программы повышения их безопасности после Чернобыльской аварии 1986 года.
http://www.atomic-energy.ru/news/2014/03/19/47474

В городе Манхейме (Германия) атомщики ознакомились с разработками немецкого представительства компании «Вестингауз» - усовершенствованной системой сухой фильтрации парогазовой среды DFM
http://www.sunpp.mk.ua/sites/default/files/information_produ...



    Reference: http://www.atomic-energy.ru/news/2014/03/19/47474
    Reference: http://www.sunpp.mk.ua/sites/default/files/information_produ...
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search