lubricant tank

Ukrainian translation: резервуар для мастила

11:09 Feb 13, 2011
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: lubricant tank
The invention relates to a lubricant tank according to the preamble of claim 1 and a lubrication system according to the preamble of claim 11 .
vviktor
Ukrainian translation:резервуар для мастила
Explanation:
[PDF]
Практические полностью2.укр
автор ВХ Далека - 2008 - Пов’язані статті
механізму й резервуар для мастила. Його штампують з листової сталі. Отвір для зливання мастила закривається пробкою з магнітом для збирання металевих ...
eprints.kname.edu.ua/6226/1/Практические_полностью2.укр.pdf

Ще трапляються "ємність для мастила", "місткість для мастила", але це невдалі сполучення, оскільки ємність і місткість - це скоріш характеристики, а не об"єкти.
Бак, бачок - можна використати, якщо йдеться про якусь велику конструкцію.
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2резервуар для мастила
Vassyl Trylis
3бак (ємність) зі змазкою (з мастилом)
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бак (ємність) зі змазкою (з мастилом)


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
резервуар для мастила


Explanation:
[PDF]
Практические полностью2.укр
автор ВХ Далека - 2008 - Пов’язані статті
механізму й резервуар для мастила. Його штампують з листової сталі. Отвір для зливання мастила закривається пробкою з магнітом для збирання металевих ...
eprints.kname.edu.ua/6226/1/Практические_полностью2.укр.pdf

Ще трапляються "ємність для мастила", "місткість для мастила", але це невдалі сполучення, оскільки ємність і місткість - це скоріш характеристики, а не об"єкти.
Бак, бачок - можна використати, якщо йдеться про якусь велику конструкцію.

Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
1 hr
  -> дякую!

agree  Lilia_K
1 hr
  -> дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search