exhibit

Ukrainian translation: додаток

09:42 Mar 7, 2012
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Patents
English term or phrase: exhibit
This Amendment #48 (hereinafter “Amendment”) to the Services Agreement #47387 (hereinafter together with any and all amendments and exhibits the “Agreement”) was made this __the day of __________ 2012 in the city of Kyiv by and between:
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:додаток
Explanation:
Додаток до угоди
Selected response from:

Oksana Weiss
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1додаток
Oksana Weiss
5додаток
Yaroslav_P
4додаток
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
додаток


Explanation:
Додаток до угоди

Oksana Weiss
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Shapkina
2 mins
  -> Дякую, Зоя!:)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
додаток


Explanation:
додаток

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
додаток


Explanation:
(hereinafter together with any and all amendments and exhibits the “Agreement”)
(надалі разом з усіма поправками и додатками "Договір")


    Reference: http://books.google.com.ua/books?id=n7-jxMskU9MC&pg=PA68&lpg...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/law%3A_contract...
Yaroslav_P
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search