Installed Base HLR

Ukrainian translation: встановлена база HLR

15:47 Mar 11, 2012
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: Installed Base HLR
(iii) the quarterly fee for Quarters 1, 2, 3, 4 of 2012 for Installed Base HLR after discounts applied (Clause 14.2.1 of Annex 2 to the Agreement) shall amount....
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:встановлена база HLR
Explanation:
HLR - Регістр постійно приписаних абонентів або домашній реєстр місцезнаходження
http://posibnyky.vntu.edu.ua/org_teh/73.html
http://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_Location_Register
Я б не перекладав цей термін. Тобто у першому реченні вжив би "встановлена база регістру постійно приписаних абонентів (HLR )", а далі вживав би тільки "встановлена база HLR"
Selected response from:

Yaroslav_P
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5встановлена база даних hlr
TetyanaK
4встановлена база HLR
Yaroslav_P
3встановлений основний HLR
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
installed base hlr
встановлений основний HLR


Explanation:
High Lift Rotor - високий несучий гвинт гвинтокрила

Example sentence(s):
  • Кроме вертолетов, несущие винты также имеются у автожиров, винтокрылов и конвертопланов

    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9D%D0%B5%D1%81%D1%83%D1%89%...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installed base hlr
встановлена база HLR


Explanation:
HLR - Регістр постійно приписаних абонентів або домашній реєстр місцезнаходження
http://posibnyky.vntu.edu.ua/org_teh/73.html
http://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_Location_Register
Я б не перекладав цей термін. Тобто у першому реченні вжив би "встановлена база регістру постійно приписаних абонентів (HLR )", а далі вживав би тільки "встановлена база HLR"

Yaroslav_P
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
installed base hlr
встановлена база даних hlr


Explanation:
HLR — Home Location Registry. Містить базу даних абонентів


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/GSM
TetyanaK
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search