at a value of difference

Ukrainian translation: на значення різниці

20:14 Mar 11, 2012
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: at a value of difference
If the condition set forth in Clause 11 hereof is not fulfilled, then the Parties jointly make a decision about increase of the prospective Support fees for the remaining term of the Agreement at a value of difference between ordinary (i.e. fees before the condition set forth in Clause 11 is deemed to be fulfilled) quarterly Support fees and fees stated in Clause 11 hereof and multiplied by number of quarters in which such quarterly Support fees stated in Clause 11 were applied in signed and accepted Purchase Orders.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:на значення різниці
Explanation:
Parties jointly make a decision about increase of the prospective Support fees for the remaining term of the Agreement at a value of difference between ordinary (i.e. fees before the condition set forth in Clause 11 is deemed to be fulfilled) quarterly
Сторони спільно приймають рішення щодо збільшення очікуваних зборів за підтримку(утримування) на термін, що залишився дії Договору, на значення різниці між звичайнми ... квартальнми зборами підтримки і зборами, вказаними в Пункті 11..
Selected response from:

Yaroslav_P
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1на значення різниці
Yaroslav_P
4на величину різниці / розмір різниці
Igniculus
4при значенні різниці
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на значення різниці


Explanation:
Parties jointly make a decision about increase of the prospective Support fees for the remaining term of the Agreement at a value of difference between ordinary (i.e. fees before the condition set forth in Clause 11 is deemed to be fulfilled) quarterly
Сторони спільно приймають рішення щодо збільшення очікуваних зборів за підтримку(утримування) на термін, що залишився дії Договору, на значення різниці між звичайнми ... квартальнми зборами підтримки і зборами, вказаними в Пункті 11..

Yaroslav_P
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NataliaShevchuk: пропоную по змісту: 1) "зборів за надання підтримки"; 2) після "залишився" - кома; 3) "на суму значення різниці"; 4) Clause в контексті угоди - Стаття; і не просто "кв. зборами", а "сумою кв. зборів".
2 hrs
  -> Дякую. 1,3,4 - слушно, 2- переставити: на термін дії Договору, що залишився

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при значенні різниці


Explanation:
Goo

Example sentence(s):
  • при цьому значення різниці

    Reference: http://vseslova.com.ua/word/%D0%94%D0%B8%D1%84%D1%83%D0%B7%D...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на величину різниці / розмір різниці


Explanation:
Величина різниці

"збільшення на величину різниці між ..., помноженої на ..." або
"збільшення в розмірі різниці між ..., помноженої на ..."



Igniculus
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search