Default period

Ukrainian translation: період невиконання (зобов'язань)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Default period
Ukrainian translation:період невиконання (зобов'язань)
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

19:48 Sep 18, 2012
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Patents
English term or phrase: Default period
Item 1 a) decision making process.
We have addressed your comments by modifying Article 5.9.2 and introducing Articles 5.9.3 and 5.9.4 . We have also modified the period in the definition of Default Period (from 5 days to 10 days) in line with your request. To address your concern about the possible lack of meetings of the Operating Committee meetings, we wish to point out that Nadra Yuzivska may always call for meetings of the Operating Committee (Article 5.5 refers).
We have also modified the definition of Joint Operations to make it clearer that Joint Operations include social and environmental issues. This is in line with the language in the PSA (PSA Article
Sonechko
Ukraine
період невиконання (зобов'язань)
Explanation:
на противагу гуглівському «періоду замовчування», default period означає період невиконання (зобов'язань); недотримання (правил); означає вчасно не виконувати своїх зобов'язань (за контрактом, угодою) …
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4період невиконання (зобов'язань)
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Період за промовчанням
Dmitrie Highduke


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
default period
Період за промовчанням


Explanation:
Період за промовчанням

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
default period
період невиконання (зобов'язань)


Explanation:
на противагу гуглівському «періоду замовчування», default period означає період невиконання (зобов'язань); недотримання (правил); означає вчасно не виконувати своїх зобов'язань (за контрактом, угодою) …


    Reference: http://vkurse.ua/ua/business/vozvrashchenie-avto-ne-pomozhet...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search