tubing plain end

Ukrainian translation: гладкий кінець труби

09:38 Feb 21, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / сертификаты API
English term or phrase: tubing plain end
В сертификате перечислены разные виды труб на импорт
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:гладкий кінець труби
Explanation:
чи труби з гладкими (необробленими) кінцями
Selected response from:

Yaroslav_P
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ненарезанный конец трубы
Alexander Grabowski
4труба під зварювання
Vladyslav Golovaty
3нелегований кінець труби
alex suhoy
3гладкий кінець труби
Yaroslav_P


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гладкий кінець труби


Explanation:
чи труби з гладкими (необробленими) кінцями


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=plain+end
Yaroslav_P
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
труба під зварювання


Explanation:
plain end pipe 1) труба з ненарізаними кінцями (під зварювання) 2) труба з невисаженими кінцями LingvoOil&Gas dict

Example sentence(s):
  • Обробка кінців труб під зварювання (обрізка та зняття фасок) повинна проводитися за допомогою спеціальних труборезних верстатів або машин

    Reference: http://techtrend.com.ua/index.php?newsid=13752
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ненарезанный конец трубы


Explanation:
Должно быть так;

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нелегований кінець труби


Explanation:
---------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search